Cobb Chamber of Commerce

Your Chamber

Campaign Hall of Fame

The Campaign Achievement Award, an award given to those with outstanding 2020 Membership Campaign production, is given to individuals each year. Award winners also earn a special distinction in the Cobb Chamber's Hall of Fame.

Campaign Achievement Award Winners


Irvin Abernathy Leslie Fluke Lisa Olens *
Jason Albritton Fran Friedrich Kevin Palmer
Cindy Andrews Jim Gantt Kim Paris
Amanda Asher Rob Garcia Peter Pasternack
Tracy Atwater Mark Goddard Keith Patterson
Doug Barto Wayne Goodwin Smith Peck *
Holly Bass Zach Gordon * Jennifer Peinado
Vivian Battershill-Diaz Harry O. Hames, Jr. Tim Perrott
David Bell Leslie Hammond Tyler Persaud
Fred Bentley, Jr. Sue Hancock Libby Pitner
Randall Bentley, Sr. Vickie Haney Heather Pitstick
Bob Binkley Ken Harmon Sean Pitts
Allan Bishop Nataly Hart Brian Praver
Anderia Bishop Ronnie Heaton Rob Ragan *
Lynn Blake Mike Henderson Tracy Rathbone Styf
Howard Blanton Shirley Hicks Eric Rein
Edith Boy Lindsey Hill Frank Revson
Dale Boyd Vermita Hilliard Mitch Rhoden *
Wayne Bradford Bill Hilley Cathy Rikard
Chris Britton * Secret Holland Nedra Robinson
Tony Britton Emmie Holt Dena Rodrigues
Bill Bruce Michelle Hudson Jack Rowland
Joe Brywczynski Beverly Huff Trey Sanders *
Matthew Bullock Jamey Hulsey Milan Savic
Terri Bunten Guthrie Clark Hungerford Dick Schuller
Wendell Burks Jennifer Jakubsen John Sell
Mandy Burton Tim Jarrell Beth Sessoms
Bill Burrell Hugh Jerrell Harry Smith
Kim Callaway David Johnson Jerry Smith
Jewell Cardin Mike Johnson Jim Smith
Rick Cardin Brian Johnstone Ron Smith
Kyle Carlyle Mary Karras Tim Sosebee
Karen Caro Sam Kelly Willene Spires
Ricky Cash Don Kemp Ellen Spiceland
Tim Carter Steve Kent Michael Stainback *
Anne Clark Jim Kincaid Kessel Stelling
Chris Coan Ron King Tarrah Suggs
Bette Conine Kay Kirsche Lisa Sunday *
David Connell Mike Lane Alice Summerour
Nurdan Cornelius Judson Langley * Ron Sumpter
Louise Crapps Tim Langley Fran Sutton
Angela Croce Eric Latimer David Sweat
Lisa Crossman * Glenda Layson Glynda Thor
Lewis Culpepper Jason Lewis Bob Tipps
Joe Daniell John Loud * Lori Toole
Heidi Dasinger * Ross Mackenzie Christy Trotter
Bill Davis Janie Maddox Nancy Tuck
Gary Davis John Maddox Laura Van Fleet
Nancy Davis Al Martin * Roy Vanderslice
Kristin Delaney * Mark Mathews Trooper Vansant
Jack Demarest Kelly Maxwell Diane Vaughan
Scott Dixon Sherri Maxwell Ben Walker
Wayne Dodd * Linda McDermind Tommy Walker
Rene Dollar Andy McGhee Ron Wallace
Bill Dykes David McGinnis Ed Walrave
Beth Eckford Christal McNair Jason Waters
Donya Edler Kim Menefee Dianne Weeks
Joyce Emery Sandy Miller Gene Weeks
Lou Esenberg Mitzi Moore Mike Whitehead
Dianne Estensen Judy Morgan Krista Williams
Ellen Elleman Robert Moultrie Tony Willingham
Bob Elliott Mark Nay Sandy Woltering
Dave Fagerstrom Rhonda Newton Mike Worley
Brannon Fitch Dan O'Brien Meghan Wylie
Britt Fleck * Bronwyn O'Dell Pam Younker
    PJ Zonsius


*Denotes 2020 Campaign Achievement Award Winners