Cobb Chamber of Commerce

Your Chamber

Board of Directors

Executive Board

Chairman
Gary Bottoms
The Bottoms Group, LLC

 

Past Chair
Terry DeWitt
First Landmark

Vice Chair Finance
Jeff Fucito
Mauldin & Jenkins

Chair-Elect
Trey Sanders
Brasfield & Gorrie

Vice Chair Economic Development
Mike LaFerle
The Home Depot

General Counsel
Heath Garrett
Garrett McNatt Hennessey & Carpenter
360, LLC

Vice Chair Government Affairs
Mark Mathews
Henssler Financial

Vice Chair Member Development
Mitch Rhoden
Futren Corporation

Vice Chair Member & Community Programs
Dale Kaetzel
Six Flags Over Georgia

Vice Chair Marketing & Communications
Trey Sanders
Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC

Appointed Executive Committee Director
Todd Helms
Genuine Parts Company

Appointed Executive Committee Director
John Loud
LOUD Security Systems, Inc.

Appointed Executive Committee Director
Kim Menefee
WellStar

Appointed Executive Committee Director
Cynthia Reichard
Arylessence, Inc.

Appointed Executive Committee Director
Robert Steele
Cobb EMC

EDGE Liaison
Rob Garcia
Bank of North Georgia

Workforce Development Liaison
Bruce Lavin
UCB Inc.


At Large Directors

Jason Anavitarte
CareSource

Don Barbour
AT&T Georgia

Vivica Brown
Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport

Terri Bunten Guthrie
First Landmark Bank

Kim Gresh
S.A. White Oil Company, Inc.

Mike Knowles
Wells Fargo

Chip Nelson
Cobb EMC

Mike Plant
Atlanta Braves

George Shultz
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company

 

 

Chairman's Special Appointees

Ken Barber
ServisFirst Bank

Phil Barber
Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.

Otis Brumby III
Marietta Daily Journal/Neighborhood Newspapers Inc.

Melissa Cantrell
CDH Partners, Inc.

Lisa Crossman
Cobb & Douglas Public Health

Doug Davidson
New South Construction Company, Inc.

Wayne Dodd
Puckett EMS

Gary Dowell
State Bank & Trust Company

Britt Fleck
Georgia Power

Joe Garner
Clear Channel Outdoor

Spencer Gelernter
Spencer H. Gelernter, Ph.D. & Associates

Scott Gregory
Gregory, Doyle, Calhoun & Rogers, LLC

David Johnson
Atlantic Capital

Mary Karras
Bank of North Georgia

Jim Lawrence
Wells Fargo

Lance LoRusso
LoRusso Law Firm, P.C.

Davesh Mathur
Novelis Global Research & Technology Center

Madhu Menon
Infosys

Steve Michaels
Aaron's, Inc.

Mitzi Moore
Sundial Plumbing

Trey Paris
GE Power and Water
Pete Quinones
MetroAtlanta Ambulance Service

Bruce Richards
Manhattan Associates, Inc.

Drew Shambarger
BB&T

Brian Thornton
RaceTrac Petroleum, Inc.

Derrick Vincent
Jacobs Engineering

Bob Walsh
Delta Community Credit Union - Vinings

Amy Weber
Taylor English Duma LLP

Pam Younker
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta
 

 

Past Chairmen

Greg Morgan
2013 Chairman

Ben Mathis
2014 Chairman

 

Area Council Leadership

Cumberland Area Council

Chris Coan (Chair)
Gas South, LLC
Tonya Webster (Vice Chair)
Comcast Cable Communications
Lee Johnson
ServisFirst Bank
Brandy Swanson
Smith & Howard

East Cobb Area Council

Michael Paris (Chair)
Council for Quality Growth
Kevin Isakson (Vice Chair)
Isakson Living, Inc.
Rosan Hall
Keller Williams Realty
Tammy Palmgren
Kaiser Permanente HealthPlan of Georgia

Marietta Area Council

Julie Michaels (Chair)
Southern Office Machines
Laura Higginbotham (Vice Chair)
The Bottoms Group, LLC
Caitlyn Cooper
Caitlyn Cooper, LLC
Daniel Cummings
City of Marietta

Northwest Cobb Area Council

Bob Fox (Chair)
City of Kennesaw
Allan Bishop (Vice Chair)
Coles College of Business, Kennesaw State University
Andy Crowe
Velociteach
Tracy Rathbone
Town Center Community Improvement District

Smyrna Area Council

Dan Buyers (Chair)
McWhirter Realty Partners
Eddie Wade
Croy Engineering, LLC
Bill Brown
Halpern Enterprises
Joe Brywczynski
WellStar

South Cobb Area Council

Sabrina Young (Chair)
South Cobb Redevelopment Authority
Gene Petriello (Vice Chair)
Six Flags Over Georgia
Lorieal Green
Keller Williams Cityside
Barbara Swinney
Riverside Intermediate School

 


Ex-Officios and Special Observers

Tommy Allegood
City of Acworth

Max Bacon
City of Smyrna

David Chastain
Cobb County School District

Cherelle Cortez
JE Dunn Construction

Lee Davis
Bailey Davis LLC

Derek Easterling
City of Kennesaw

Leslie Hammond
Signature Bank

David Hankerson
Cobb County Government

Greg Harris
Life University

Barbara Hickey
Etiquette School of Atlanta
Mark Hubbard
IgniteHQ
Clark Hungerford
Vinings Bank
Kevin Hyland
Sweetwater Financial, LLC

Joe Jerkins
City of Austell

Kelly Keappler
Quintus Development

Tain Kell
Cobb County Superior Court

Joe Knight
Marietta Gateway CID

Tad Leithead
Tad Leithead Advisors

Al Martin
Georgia Power Company/Metro West Region

Jodi Martin
ARCADIS

Wayne McGary
Croy Engineering, LLC

Tim Milligan
City of Marietta, Marietta Fire Department

Dr. Ron Newcomb
Chattahoochee Technical College

Jerry Nix
Genuine Parts Company

Sam Olens
Kennesaw State University

Col Steven Parker
94th Airlift Wing

Holly Quinlan
Cobb Travel & Tourism

Chris Ragsdale
Cobb County School District

Ken Reaves
Georgia Highlands College

Dr. Grant Rivera
Marietta City Schools

Malaika Rivers
Cumberland Community Improvement District

Patti Schoettler
AFLAC

Michele Swann
Cobb Galleria Centre

Greg Teague
Croy Engineering, LLC

Al Thurman
City of Powder Springs

David Tilley
Mount Paran Christian School
Senator Lindsey Tippins
Cobb Legislative Delegation

Steve "Thunder" Tumlin
City of Marietta

Neil Warren
Cobb County Sheriff's Office

Jason Waters
Fidelity Bank