Cobb Chamber of Commerce

Your Chamber

Board of Directors

Executive Board

Chairman
Trey Sanders
Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC

 

Chair-Elect
Mitch Rhoden
Futren Hospitality

Immediate Past Chair
Gary Bottoms
The Bottoms Group, LLC

Appointed Director
Kevan Espy
Cobb Electric Membership Corporation

Appointed Director
Dale Kaetzel
Six Flags Over Georgia

Appointed Director
Cynthia Reichard
Arylessence, Inc.

Appointed Director
Jeremy Strife
The Battery Atlanta

Appointed Director & Past Chairwoman, 2015
Kim Menefee

EDGE Liaison
Rob Garcia
Synovus

General Counsel
Heath Garrett
Garrett McNatt Hennessey Carpenter
360 LLC/COMM360

Government Affairs
Mark Mathews
Henssler Financial

Vice Chair Economic Development
Mike LaFerle
The Home Depot

Vice Chair Finance
Jeff Fucito
Mauldin & Jenkins, LLC

Vice Chair Marketing & Communications
Britt Fleck
Georgia Power Company/Metro West Region

Vice Chair Member & Commnity Programs
Terri Bunten Guthrie
First Landmark Bank

Vice Chair Member Development
John Loud
LOUD Security Systems, Inc.

Workforce Development Liaison
Bruce Lavin
UCB Inc.


At Large Directors

Jason Anavitarte
CareSource

Don Barbour
AT&T Georgia

Otis Brumby
Marietta Daily Journal/Neighbor Newspapers Inc.

Melissa Cantrell
CDH Partners, Inc.

Chris Coan
Gas South, LLC

Kim Gresh
S.A. White Oil Company

Mike Plant
Atlanta Braves

George Shultz
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics Company

Brian Thornton
RaceTrac Petroleum, Inc.

 

 

Chairman's Special Appointees

Ken Barber
ServisFirst Bank

Phil Barber
Geo-Hydro Engineers, Inc.

Rick Bennett
Bennett Thrasher LLP

Andrew Cox
WellStar Health System

Lisa Crossman
Cobb & Douglas Public Health

Doug Davidson
New South Construction Company, Inc.

Wayne Dodd
Dato Technologies, Inc.

Gary Dowell
State Bank & Trust Company (Marietta)

Joe Garner
Clear Channel Outdoor

Spencer Gelernter
Spencer H. Gelernter, Ph.D. & Associates

Scott Gregory
Gregory, Doyle, Calhoun & Rogers, LLC

Secret Holland
Gas South, LLC

David Johnson
Coastal States Bank

Lee Johnson
Regions Bank

Dan Joy
Rule Joy Trammell + Rubio, LLC

Mike Knowles
Wells Fargo Bank

Lance LoRusso
LoRusso Law Firm, P.C.

Devesh Mathur
Novelis Global Research & Technology Center

Steve Michaels
Aaron's, Inc

Michael Paris
Council for Quality Growth

Trey Paris
Taylor English Decisions

Pete Quinones
MetroAtlanta Ambulance Service

Bruce Richards
Manhattan Associates, Inc.

Drew Shambarger
BB&T

Michael Stainback
Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC

Bob Walsh
Delta Community Credit Union - Vinings (Cumberland Boulevard)

Amy Weber
Taylor English

Pam Younker
Children's Healthcare of Atlanta

 

Past Chairmen

Greg Morgan
2013 Chairman

Ben Mathis
2014 Chairman

Terry DeWitt
2016 Chairman

 

Area Council Leadership

Cumberland Area Council

Brandy Swanson (Chair)
Smith & Howard
Tonya Webster (Vice Chair)
Comcast Cable Communications
Jon Ingram
Boy Scouts of America/Atlanta Area Council
Holly Quinlan
Cobb Travel & Tourism

East Cobb Area Council

Tammy Palmgren (Chair)
Kaiser Permanente HealthPlan of Georgia
Rosan Hall (Vice Chair)
Keller Williams Realty
Michael Johnson
WellStar
Lawson Kirkland
ServisFirst Bank (Galleria)

Marietta Area Council

Laura Higginbotham ( Chair)
The Bottoms Group, LLC
Daniel Cummings (Vice Chair)
City of Marietta
Alyssa Blanchard
O'Dell & O'Neal, P.C.
Dan Buyers
McWhirter Realty Partners

Northwest Cobb Area Council

Allan Bishop ( Chair)
Coles College of Business,
Kennesaw State University
Andy Crowe (Vice Chair)
Velociteach
Patti Schoettler
AFLAC (Patti Schoettler)
Tracy Rathbone
Town Center Community Improvement District

Smyrna Area Council

Eddie Wade (Chair)
Croy Engineering, LLC
Bill Brown (Vice Chair)
Halpern Enterprises
Tammi Saddler Jones
City of Smyrna
Theresa Schiefer
Cobb County Government

South Cobb Area Council

Gene Petriello (Chair)
Six Flags Over Georgia
Lorieal Green (Vice Chair)
South Cobb Redevelopment Authority
Jim McMichen
Puckett EMS, Inc.
 

 


Ex-Officios and Special Observers

Tommy Allegood
City of Acworth

Tracey Atwater
liveSAFE Resources

Max Bacon
City of Smyrna

Tripp Boyer
Wells Fargo Advisors

Cherelle Cortez
JE Dunn Construction

Derek Easterling
City of Kennesaw

Leslie Hammond
Vinings Bank

Barbara Hickey
Cobb County Coalition of Business Associations

Rob Hosack
Cobb County Government

Mark Hubbard
IgniteHQ

Clark Hungerford
Vinings Bank

Joe Jerkins
City of Austell

Kelly Keappler
Quintus Corporation

Tain Kell
Cobb County Superior Court

Tad Leithead
Cumberland Community Improvement District

Chris Martin
Kaiser Permanente

Jodi Martin
ARCADIS

Wayne McGary
Croy Engineering, LLC

Ronald Newcomb
Chattahoochee Technical College

Jerry Nix
Cobb-Marietta Coliseum & Exhibit Hall Authority

Steven Parker
94th Airlift Wing

Chris Ragsdale
Cobb County School District

Ken Reaves
Georgia Highlands College

Grant Rivera
Marietta Board of Education

Dr. Robert Scott
Life University

Jeff Shaw
Fairlead Commercial Real Estate

Megan Stambaugh
Keller Williams - Megan Stambaugh

Michele Swann
Cobb-Marietta Coliseum & Exhibit Hall Authority

Greg Teague
Croy Engineering, LLC

Al Thurman
City of Powder Springs

Senator Lindsey Tippins

Steve "Thunder" Tumlin
City of Marietta

Neil Warren
Cobb County Sheriff's Office

Randy Weiner
Marietta Board of Education

Brad Wheeler
Cobb County School District

Dr. Pamela Whitten
Kennesaw State University